Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storm Lake, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storm Lake, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storm Lake, Ia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2316,979
BustAfghanistan 11,5067,150
BatnaAlgeria 8,2235,110
BecharAlgeria 7,9224,923
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0685,013
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,0244,986
BiskraAlgeria 8,2535,129
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8215,482
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1137,527
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2647,621
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2657,622
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3687,686
ByrdAntarctica 13,7248,528
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6435,992
BarilocheArgentina 9,6245,981
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3645,819
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4849,001
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7398,537
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5519,663
BrestBelarus 7,9574,944
BrusselsBelgium 7,0504,381
Belize CityBelize 2,8671,782
BeninBenin 10,1466,305
BohiconBenin 10,0586,250
BermudaBermuda 2,9051,805
BageBrazil 9,2345,738
BambuiBrazil 8,5965,342
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8435,495
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9144,918
BarcelosBrazil 5,8273,621
BarraBrazil 7,9744,955
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3424,562
BarreirasBrazil 7,9484,939
BelémBrazil 6,7694,206
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7145,415
BelterraBrazil 6,4514,009
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7364,807
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1565,690
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1505,065
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0935,029
BrevesBrazil 6,6534,134
BurgasBulgaria 8,9535,564
BurundiBurundi 13,0208,091
BatouriCameroon 11,2456,988
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,9811,231
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,1511,336
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4091,497
Banff, AbCanada 1,8051,122
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,349838
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1191,938
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,592989
Bissett, MbCanada 934580
Blue River, BcCanada 2,0831,294
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,471914
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,8571,776
Brandon, MbCanada 886551
Broadview, SkCanada 1,026638
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3382,074
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,6321,635
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7422,325
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,5841,606
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0141,873
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5727,191
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4137,092
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1186,287
BeijingChina 10,3026,402
BarranquillaColombia 4,0482,515
Benito SalasColombia 4,8333,003
BogotáColombia 4,7032,923
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8454,875
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1957,578
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1217,532
BaniDominican Republic 3,5822,226
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,5422,201
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,5822,226
BahariyaEgypt 10,2736,384
Beni SuefEgypt 10,3366,423
BiarritzFrance 7,1634,451
BordeauxFrance 7,1304,431
BrestFrance 6,6714,145
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7435,433
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7425,432
BitamGabon 11,2036,962
BanjulGambia 8,0755,018
BerlinGermany 7,4214,612
BrockenGermany 7,3284,554
BokeGuinea 8,4045,222
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,2735,141
BudapestHungary 8,0965,031
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1105,040
BangaloreIndia 13,7888,568
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4288,345
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0218,091
BikanerIndia 12,0737,502
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,4158,958
BabolsarIran 10,6096,593
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7207,283
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4176,473
Bandar LengehIran 11,7357,292
BirjandIran 11,2236,974
BushehrIran 11,3277,039
BaghdadIraq 10,6226,600
BasraIraq 11,0406,860
BelmulletIreland 6,0223,742
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2043,855
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4745,266
BergamoItaly 7,7144,794
BolognaItaly 7,8924,904
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7514,817
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5455,310
BrindisiItaly 8,5825,333
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,5995,965
BouakeIvory Coast 9,4385,865
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,0126,222
BeirutLebanon 10,1446,304
BenghaziLibya 9,4225,855
BirzaiLithuania 7,6734,768
BitolaMacedonia 8,7465,435
BlantyreMalawi 14,4328,968
BvumbweMalawi 14,4588,984
BintuluMalaysia 14,1818,812
BamakoMali 8,8335,489
Bko-SMali 8,8465,497
BougounMali 8,9655,571
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6414,748
BaitagMongolia 10,1246,291
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7106,034
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6245,981
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6936,023
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8176,100
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0206,226
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6095,971
BulganMongolia 9,6836,017
BhamawMyanmar 12,4677,747
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5608,426
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8597,990
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5822,226
BilmaNiger 10,0066,218
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8046,093
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1303,809
BergenNorway 6,5044,042
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5064,043
BjornoyaNorway 6,1263,807
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4524,009
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4874,031
BadinPakistan 12,3597,680
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,8587,368
BalakotPakistan 11,3727,066
BarkhanPakistan 11,8057,336
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0442,513
BascoPhilippines 12,0327,477
BialystokPoland 7,8524,880
BejaPortugal 7,0764,397
BragancaPortugal 6,9184,299
BistritaRomania 8,4075,224
BucharestRomania 8,7095,412
BajkitRussia 8,3705,201
BarabinskRussia 9,1015,656
BarnaulRussia 9,3315,799
BerezovoRussia 8,0384,995
BiserRussia 8,5155,291
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8835,520
BogdarinRussia 8,8795,518
BogucanyRussia 8,7215,419
BomnakRussia 8,4135,228
BorRussia 8,4175,230
BorzjaRussia 9,2215,730
BratskRussia 8,9015,531
BelgradeSerbia 8,3905,214
BoSierra Leone 8,8755,515
BontheSierra Leone 8,8465,497
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9444,937
BerberaSomalia 12,8647,994
BusanSouth Korea 10,2736,383
BadajozSpain 7,0954,409
BarcelonaSpain 7,5454,689
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0964,409
BabanusaSudan 11,6837,260
BaselSwitzerland 7,4564,633
BernSwitzerland 7,4954,658
BangkokThailand 13,5448,416
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5228,403
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1998,202
BizerteTunisia 8,3435,184
BalikesirTurkey 9,2275,734
BursaTurkey 9,2385,740
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,8046,714
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1543,824
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2213,866
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2203,865
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5984,100
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6914,158
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7894,219
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,2001,367
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,282797
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,601995
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5672,838
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5672,838
Batesville, MsUsa 1,062660
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,403872
Beaver City, NeUsa 475295
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,311815
Bedford, MaUsa 1,9851,233
Beeville, TxUsa 1,600994
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 273170
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,3191,441
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,7602,958
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,8771,167
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2752,657
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,9502,455
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 797495
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,117694
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,575979
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,250777
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0501,274
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 635394
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,395867
Blackville, ScUsa 1,595991
Blaine, WaUsa 2,2341,388
Blakely, GaUsa 1,579981
Block Island, RiUsa 1,8411,144
Boerne, TxUsa 1,463909
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,7041,059
Booneville, MsUsa 1,058657
Boonton, NjUsa 1,7321,076
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,9751,228
Bowler, WiUsa 563350
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,005625
Bowling Green, MoUsa 538334
Brenham, TxUsa 1,391864
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,8291,137
Brinkley, ArUsa 929578
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,293804
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,405873
Brodhead, WiUsa 477297
Broken Bow, NeUsa 437271
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,269789
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,8711,162
Brunswick, MoUsa 446277
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,8891,174
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,322821
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,035643
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,344835
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,327825
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,364847
Burlington, IowaUsa 398247
Burlington, VtUsa 1,7841,108
Burns, OregonUsa 1,9311,200
BajsunUzbekistan 10,8526,744
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6742,904
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4092,740
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,2418,849
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,2508,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -